Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Water Valley, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Water Valley, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Water Valley, Ms with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7647,310
ShkoderAlbania 8,9245,546
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3595,194
SaltaArgentina 7,0384,373
San AntonioArgentina 8,6985,405
San LuisArgentina 7,8774,895
San RafaelArgentina 7,9514,941
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2885,150
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3824,587
SarmientoArgentina 9,0955,652
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4648,988
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4598,985
SalzburgAustria 8,1405,058
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5756,571
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8106,718
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6976,647
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1893,224
SaveBenin 9,7356,049
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4213,990
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7345,428
SalvadorBrazil 7,5444,688
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0444,999
SantaremBrazil 5,4793,405
SantosBrazil 7,9254,925
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6584,759
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0333,749
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0794,399
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8554,881
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8454,875
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2693,896
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9064,913
São PauloBrazil 7,8684,889
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6314,742
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2983,292
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2154,483
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4014,599
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6684,765
SobralBrazil 6,6754,148
SoureBrazil 5,7933,600
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9364,310
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4265,236
SurubimBrazil 7,3634,576
SadovoBulgaria 9,2675,759
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2045,719
SofiaBulgaria 9,1335,675
SiemreapCambodia 14,5489,040
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7981,739
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4071,496
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4041,494
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9072,428
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5241,569
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4211,504
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,463909
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9291,820
Scott, SkCanada 2,5331,574
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6411,641
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5521,586
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0091,248
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8483,013
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7741,103
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7991,118
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0401,889
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6822,288
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0531,897
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5991,615
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3121,437
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3181,441
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8611,778
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8884,280
SalCape Verde 6,8864,279
SantiagoChile 7,7714,829
SewellChile 7,8424,873
ShanghaiChina 12,0497,487
ShantouChina 13,0378,101
ShenyangChina 10,9256,789
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5251,569
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0051,867
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7431,705
SibenikCroatia 8,5785,331
SplitCroatia 8,6285,362
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8034,849
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4394,623
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5421,579
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6871,670
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6311,635
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5291,571
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6241,631
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6321,635
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4971,551
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5871,608
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5141,562
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7331,698
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6031,617
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5001,554
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4491,522
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6411,641
San GabrielEcuador 3,9242,439
SalloumEgypt 10,0606,251
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2536,372
SohagEgypt 10,9006,773
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8966,771
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2571,402
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0316,234
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5724,705
StrasbourgFrance 7,7554,819
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1743,215
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8743,029
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1026,277
SchleswigGermany 7,5544,694
StuttgartGermany 7,8434,873
SamosGreece 9,7216,041
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4685,884
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6976,026
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4552,768
SiguiriGuinea 8,4625,258
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1401,330
SzegedHungary 8,6805,394
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4005,220
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5653,458
SagarIndia 13,4738,373
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2817,632
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7338,534
SemnanIran 11,3957,081
ShahroudIran 11,3837,073
ShirazIran 11,9317,414
ShannonIreland 6,5044,041
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0254,987
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7125,414
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9995,592
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1615,071
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2585,132
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8975,529
SigonellaItaly 8,9185,542
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1405,680
SagaJapan 11,4337,105
SaigoJapan 11,0086,840
SakaiJapan 11,0726,881
SakataJapan 10,4206,475
SapporoJapan 9,9876,206
SaseboJapan 11,4727,129
SendaiJapan 10,4176,474
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3417,047
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3387,046
ShinjoJapan 10,4086,468
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1246,913
ShirakawaJapan 10,5526,557
ShizuokaJapan 10,8416,737
SumotoJapan 11,0926,893
SuttsuJapan 10,0676,256
SuwaJapan 10,7646,689
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6084,728
SavannakhetLaos 14,1848,814
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2045,098
SiluteLithuania 8,1485,064
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0715,637
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4589,606
SalimaMalawi 14,0288,717
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6879,127
SibuMalaysia 15,3749,553
SanMali 8,7455,434
SegouMali 8,6215,357
SikassoMali 8,7865,460
St. BrandonMauritius 16,41210,198
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0491,273
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0716,879
SainshandMongolia 11,0106,842
SafiMorocco 7,3084,541
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3724,581
SittweMyanmar 13,9888,692
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1294,430
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6544,135
SaiqOman 12,8057,957
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1848,193
SurOman 12,9488,046
SialkotPakistan 12,4467,734
SibbiPakistan 12,5767,815
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5844,713
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7113,549
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8738,621
SandomierzPoland 8,4745,266
SniezkaPoland 8,1295,051
SuwalkiPoland 8,3075,162
SzczecinPoland 7,9054,912
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1084,417
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7643,582
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9411,828
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,33710,152
Satu MareRomania 8,7405,431
SibiuRomania 8,9535,563
SulinaRomania 9,3305,798
SadrinskRussia 9,6946,024
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2345,117
SalekhardRussia 8,6615,382
SaratovRussia 9,5815,954
SejmcanRussia 7,9124,916
SelagoncyRussia 8,6765,391
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1035,657
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7006,028
SmolenskRussia 8,7085,411
SociRussia 9,9996,213
SortovalaRussia 8,1215,047
SuntarRussia 9,0405,617
SurgutRussia 9,3195,791
SverdlovskRussia 9,5435,930
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8065,472
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2041,991
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6026,588
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1899,439
SingaporeSingapore 15,8209,831
SliacSlovakia 8,4635,259
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1876,952
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0526,868
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2004,474
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3514,568
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2134,482
SevilleSpain 7,3344,558
SennarSudan 12,0517,488
ShambatSudan 11,8047,335
ShendiSudan 11,7957,329
StenseleSweden 7,3594,573
StockholmSweden 7,7294,803
StorlienSweden 7,2364,497
SundsvallSweden 7,5144,670
SantisSwitzerland 7,9374,932
SongeaTanzania 13,9328,657
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1338,782
SongkhlaThailand 15,3029,509
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5199,022
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1239,397
SurinThailand 14,3968,946
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4085,846
SokodeTogo 9,5565,938
SfaxTunisia 8,7765,453
SousseTunisia 8,7045,409
SamsunTurkey 10,0076,218
SiirtTurkey 10,6056,590
SivasTurkey 10,1746,322
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6247,223
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7714,207
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4984,038
SarataUkraine 9,2585,753
SarnyUkraine 8,6995,406
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6095,971
SumyUkraine 9,1395,679
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4807,755
SaltoUruguay 8,0124,979
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8541,774
Safford, AzUsa 1,8551,153
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9271,198
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,013629
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 529329
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,050652
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,164723
Salem, InUsa 661411
Salem, OrUsa 3,0561,899
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0741,289
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,025637
San Antonio, TexasUsa 942585
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5191,566
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9331,823
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9421,828
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8321,760
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,467912
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7561,712
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7831,729
Santuck, ScUsa 741461
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,468912
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 846526
Scott City, KsUsa 1,084674
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,476917
Scottsburg, InUsa 661411
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0821,915
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0741,910
Sedan, KsUsa 659409
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1091,932
Selma, AlUsa 357222
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6861,047
Seymour, InUsa 661411
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 632393
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8801,168
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 397247
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,087676
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,214754
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 915569
Southport, NcUsa 1,106687
Sparta, IlUsa 462287
Spencer, WvUsa 977607
Spickard, MoUsa 769478
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7461,706
Spooner, WiUsa 1,324823
Springfield, IlUsa 651405
Springfield, MissouriUsa 473294
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3263,931
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,330827
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 529329
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,348838
Stamford, CtUsa 1,608999
State College, PaUsa 1,310814
State University, MsUsa 14590
State University, NmUsa 1,599994
Staunton, VaUsa 1,084674
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6521,026
Steffenville, MoUsa 690429
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8331,760
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,062660
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7781,105
Subiaco, ArUsa 383238
Summerville, ScUsa 917570
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8591,777
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 617384
Syracuse, NeUsa 941585
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,573977
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4917,141
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4192,125
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7112,306
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4242,749
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3884,591
SocotraYemen 13,5758,436
SenangaZambia 13,1238,155
SerenjeZambia 13,5988,450
SeshekeZambia 13,2948,261
SolweziZambia 13,1848,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -