Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Water Valley, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Water Valley, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Water Valley, Ms with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0057,460
NeuquenArgentina 8,4195,231
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2945,154
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7897,947
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6499,103
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5549,044
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5569,666
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,566973
NatitingouBenin 9,4945,900
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0234,985
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7836,700
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6386,611
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3002,050
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2482,018
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9121,809
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6131,624
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2512,642
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5401,578
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6391,019
N’DjamenaChad 10,5996,586
NanchangChina 12,5397,792
NanjingChina 12,0817,507
NanningChina 13,4298,345
NicosiaCyprus 10,3276,417
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6814,773
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5721,598
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5261,570
NegeleEthiopia 13,1528,173
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3277,039
NandiFiji 11,3277,039
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7734,830
NancyFrance 7,6564,758
NantesFrance 7,2054,478
NiceFrance 7,9954,968
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8204,860
NurembergGermany 7,9224,923
NurnbergGermany 7,9194,921
NaxosGreece 9,6646,005
NanortalikGreenland 4,3282,690
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3622,711
NordGreenland 6,0043,731
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2362,632
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7655,447
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7808,563
New DelhiIndia 12,9278,033
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6515,376
NaganoJapan 10,7066,653
NagasakiJapan 11,5057,149
NagoJapan 12,1777,567
NagoyaJapan 10,9056,777
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2297,599
NaraJapan 11,0096,841
NazeJapan 11,9297,413
NemuroJapan 9,7346,049
NiigataJapan 10,5506,556
NikkoJapan 10,6266,603
NobeokaJapan 11,4267,100
NairobiKenya 13,4078,331
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8704,890
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5067,150
NidaLithuania 8,1295,052
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2339,466
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6889,749
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8728,620
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9498,668
NaraMali 8,4135,228
NioroMali 8,2205,108
NemaMauritania 8,3295,176
NouakchottMauritania 7,4534,632
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5727,812
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5607,805
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9308,035
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,900
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5061,557
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2926,396
NiameyNiger 9,3705,823
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1854,465
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3164,546
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5554,073
NawabshahPakistan 12,9388,040
NokkundiPakistan 12,4657,746
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7724,208
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7028,514
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2995,157
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0966,274
NikolaevRussia 9,3045,782
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1615,692
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7664,826
NizneangarskRussia 9,8596,127
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0946,273
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9805,580
NovgorodRussia 8,3835,209
NovosibirskRussia 10,0926,271
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3579,543
No. 6Sudan 11,4147,093
NyalaSudan 11,4507,115
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0878,754
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3898,941
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1709,427
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0388,723
NarathiwatThailand 15,3519,539
NigdeTurkey 10,1856,329
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0576,871
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3925,836
Napoleon, NdUsa 970603
Napoleon, OhUsa 970603
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 400249
Natchez, MsUsa 301187
Neosho, MoUsa 492306
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8821,169
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,551964
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,175730
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,027638
New London, WiUsa 1,161721
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 445276
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 447278
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,164723
New YorkUsa 1,608999
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6101,000
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,606998
Newark, NjUsa 1,582983
Newberry, MiUsa 1,377856
Newberry, ScUsa 737458
Newkirk, OkUsa 716445
Newnan, GaUsa 477296
Newport, TnUsa 675420
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,698
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,290801
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,100684
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1251,942
North Loup, NeUsa 1,187738
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,231765
Norton, KsUsa 1,110690
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,034643
NdolaZambia 13,4408,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -