Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Water Valley, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Water Valley, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Water Valley, Ms with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0917,514
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3057,646
KhostAfghanistan 12,2397,605
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8597,369
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0516,867
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05210,596
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2935,153
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5846,577
KandiBenin 9,5855,956
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0801,914
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8241,133
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8221,132
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9761,849
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7921,113
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6171,005
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9843,097
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0862,539
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1251,942
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8761,166
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7297,289
KashiChina 11,7207,283
KunmingChina 13,3178,276
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7017,271
KhargaEgypt 10,9026,775
KosseirEgypt 11,1136,906
KajaaniFinland 7,8204,859
KuopioFinland 7,9174,919
KuusamoFinland 7,7564,820
KarlsruheGermany 7,7804,835
KasselGermany 7,7204,798
KonstanzGermany 7,9034,911
KumasiGhana 9,4445,868
KalamataGreece 9,4395,866
KerkiraGreece 9,1195,667
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5645,943
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4512,766
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6593,517
KankanGuinea 8,5125,290
KindiaGuinea 8,2045,098
KissidougouGuinea 8,4985,281
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6044,104
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2518,234
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2528,235
KeszthelyHungary 8,4705,263
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7863,595
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7268,530
KotaIndia 13,2708,246
KozhikodeIndia 14,7649,174
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6949,752
KermanIran 12,0747,503
KermanshahIran 11,2016,961
Khoram AbadIran 11,3457,050
KilkennyIreland 6,6114,108
KingstonJamaica 2,2171,378
KagoshimaJapan 11,5797,195
KanazawaJapan 10,7986,710
KaruizawaJapan 10,7136,657
KatsuuraJapan 10,7166,659
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7756,696
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7636,067
KobeJapan 11,0436,862
KochiJapan 11,2356,982
KofuJapan 10,7726,694
KumagayaJapan 10,6846,639
KumamotoJapan 11,4547,118
KumejimaJapan 12,2657,621
KureJapan 11,2286,977
KushiroJapan 9,8296,108
KutchanJapan 10,0306,233
KyotoJapan 10,9876,827
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7836,700
KitaleKenya 13,0948,136
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7137,279
KufraLibya 10,4526,495
KaunasLithuania 8,3015,158
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1065,037
KybartaiLithuania 8,2655,136
KarongaMalawi 13,7328,533
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3669,548
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7989,196
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7149,765
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4309,589
KuantanMalaysia 15,5919,688
KuchingMalaysia 15,5349,653
KayesMali 8,0765,019
KeniebaMali 8,1875,088
KidalMali 8,9955,590
KitaMali 8,3375,181
KoutiaMali 8,7445,434
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5776,572
KisinevMoldova 9,1445,682
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5026,526
KhatgalMongolia 10,5746,571
KhovdMongolia 10,8946,770
KhujirtMongolia 10,9296,792
KhutagMongolia 10,6596,623
KenitraMorocco 7,4294,616
KalewaMyanmar 13,6398,475
KathaMyanmar 13,5138,397
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0439,348
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0648,739
KengtungMyanmar 13,7828,564
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3168,275
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2008,203
KathmanduNepal 13,1378,164
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6767,877
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5347,789
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7697,935
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6677,872
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5097,773
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6387,853
KanoNigeria 10,0306,233
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0826,886
KarasjokNorway 7,3964,596
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9614,326
KristiansandNorway 7,2864,527
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0474,379
KhasabOman 12,4327,725
KarachiPakistan 13,0398,103
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0358,100
KhanpurPakistan 12,7587,928
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7127,900
KororPalau 13,4558,361
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4735,265
KlodzkoPoland 8,1995,095
KoszalinPoland 7,9414,935
KrakowPoland 8,4075,224
KalakanRussia 9,7826,079
KaliningradRussia 8,1445,061
KamenskoeRussia 7,3534,569
KandalaksaRussia 7,7754,832
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9734,955
KazanRussia 9,3135,787
KemRussia 8,0194,983
KerchRussia 9,6726,011
KhabarovskRussia 9,8086,095
KirenskRussia 9,6726,010
KirovRussia 9,0555,627
KljuciRussia 7,9704,953
KolpasevRussia 9,7296,046
KorfRussia 7,4784,647
KostromaRussia 8,8305,487
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3304,555
KotlasRussia 8,7255,422
KrasnodarRussia 9,8446,117
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0176,225
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4885,896
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0046,217
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1254,428
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5875,957
KurganRussia 9,7966,087
KurskRussia 9,1355,677
KyraRussia 10,4736,508
KigaliRwanda 12,8768,001
KoldaSenegal 7,8424,873
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3535,191
KosiceSlovakia 8,5845,334
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9048,640
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7936,707
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2949,504
KadugliSudan 11,9277,411
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5317,166
KassalaSudan 12,1177,529
KhartoumSudan 11,8117,339
KostiSudan 12,0057,460
KalmarSweden 7,8074,851
KaresuandoSweden 7,3624,575
KarlstadSweden 7,4944,657
KristianstadSweden 7,7264,801
KamishliSyria 10,6406,612
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5819,061
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7469,163
Khon KaenThailand 14,2438,851
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6489,102
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4228,962
KairouanTunisia 8,6735,390
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3496,431
KarsTurkey 10,4336,483
KastamonuTurkey 9,8576,125
KayseriTurkey 10,1706,320
KonyaTurkey 10,0566,249
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9676,815
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7927,328
KinlossUk 6,6724,146
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2825,768
KievUkraine 8,9705,574
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5085,909
KirovogradUkraine 9,2015,718
KlepininoUkraine 9,5355,925
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2955,776
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6015,345
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2925,774
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 999621
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5611,592
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 724450
Keene, NhUsa 1,8531,151
Kenton, OhUsa 941585
Kenton, OkUsa 1,222759
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,319820
Kimball, NeUsa 1,457905
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5123,425
Kingfisher, OkUsa 762473
Kinston, NcUsa 1,105686
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9071,807
Knoxville, TnUsa 585363
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2683,273
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8153,614
KabompoZambia 13,0668,119
KabweZambia 13,5088,394
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5088,394
KafirondaZambia 13,3688,307
KaomaZambia 13,1908,197
KasamaZambia 13,4998,389
KasempaZambia 13,2148,211
KawambwaZambia 13,2878,257
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7498,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -